PRICE OVERVIEW

Everything at a glance

Regardless of whether you use buses or city railroads occasionally, you are in education or training or you are a commuter: In our tabular overview you can find the prices for all GVH tickets. We thus provide a good way of comparison for all products to make it easier for you to find the right solution.

Price overview (prices in Euro)

Day and single tickets (from 01.01.2020)

Tickets/ZonesA, B or CAB or BCABC
Day ticket for one person5,807,409,00
Day ticket for groups
up to 5 persons
10,8013,6016,60
Day ticket for children
(aged 6 to 14)
2,602,602,60
Day ticket S
(for entitled persons only)
2,903,704,50
Day ticket S for children
(for entitled persons only)
1,301,301,30
Single ticket2,903,704,60
6 trip ticket15,9019,6024,60
Short trip ticket1,601,601,60
Single ticket for children
(aged 6 to 14)
1,301,301,30

Monthly tickets adults (from 01.01.2020)

Tickets/ZonenAB or C ABBCABC
Monthly pass annual subscription
(1. class + 54,00)
57,8035,0077,4050,0094,80
Monthly pass
(1. class + 64,00)
68,0046,7091,0066,70111,50
Monthly pass 63 plus annual subscription44,5031,4056,8043,7068,40
Monthly pass 63 plus52,4036,9066,8051,4080,50
Monthly pass S
(for entitled persons only)
39,4027,1052,8038,7064,70

Pupils and Apprentices (from 01.01.2020)

Tickets/ZonesAB or C ABBCABC
Youth pass15,0015,0015,0015,0015,00
Monthly pass education annual subscription42,7026,2056,1037,5067,70
Monthly pass education50,2034,0066,0049,0079,60
Weekly pass education14,0010,0018,2013,9022,50
Monthly pass U2115,0015,0015,0015,0015,00
Annual pass U21150,00150,00150,00150,00150,00

All subscription prices apply per calendar month.

Clients, who pay the amount for their card with an annual subscription for twelve months in advance, can also save up to 2% of the total!

GVH Regional tariff

The prices within the Regional tariff will be based on the number of zones crossed. In addition to the GVH tariff zones (A, B, C) the Regional tariff will include the tariff zones (D, E, F).

Monthly tickets adults (from 01.01.2020)

Tickets/ZonesE*CD or DE**BCD or CDEA-D,
B-E or
C-F
A-E or B-FA-F
Monthly pass annual sub. (1. class + 54,00 or 85,00)***57,8077,4094,80119,90144,90170,00
Monthly pass
(1. class + 54,00 or 85,00)***
68,0091,00111,50141,00170,50200,00
Monthly pass 63 plus annual sub.44,5056,8068,4086,80105,50122,00

E*: Only valid on the route Bückeburg – Kirchhorsten – Stadthagen.
DE**: Only valid on the route Bückeburg – Kirchhorsten – Stadthagen – Lindhorst.
***: Monthly pass annual subscription 1. class-surcharges 1–3 zones = 54,00 €, 4–6 zones = 85,00 € // Monthly pass 1. class-surcharges 1–3 zones = 64,00 €, 4–6 zones = 100,00 €

Pupils and Apprentices (from 01.01.2020)

Tickets/ZonesE*CD or DE**BCD or CDEA-D,
B-E or
C-F
A-E or
B-F
A-F
Monthly pass education annual subscription42,7056,1067,7086,30104,40121,60
Monthly pass education50,2066,0079,60101,50122,80143,00
Weekly pass education14,0018,2022,5029,0036,5040,50

E*: Only valid on the route Bückeburg – Kirchhorsten – Stadthagen.
DE**: Only valid on the route Bückeburg – Kirchhorsten – Stadthagen – Lindhorst.

Subscription start pass

With the Subscription start pass new subscribers can bridge the time between application and the beginning of the subscription, without buying a ticket or even a Monthly pass.

The Subscription start pass will be offered for the following subscriptions:     

  • Monthly pass subscription
  • Monthly pass subscription Regional tariff
  • Monthly pass subscription 1. class
  • Monthly pass subscription 1. class Regional tariff
  • Monthly pass education subscription
  • Monthly pass education subscription Regional tariff 
  • Monthly pass 63 plus subscription
  • Monthly pass 63 plus subscription Regional tariff

The Subscription start pass is currently only available in the GVH customer centre and is valid for the printed period from 00:00 am of the first day of validity until 05:00 am of the day after the last day of validity. The first day of validity is individually selectable. 

The prices for the Subscription start pass depend on how many days have to be bridged until the beginning of the subscription. Therefor the employees in the customer centre divide the monthly price of the card by 30 and multiply the amount by the days to be bridged.